February Events

1st
• NO Dorcas Circle
• Confirmation Class 4:15 p.m.
• Bell Choir Practice 5:30 p.m.
• Choir Practice 6:30 p.m.
• Hispanic Bible Study 7:00 p.m.


2nd
• Groundhog Day
• Craft Group 5:00 p.m.


3rd
• China Painters 9:30 a.m.
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 7:00 p.m.


5th
• Holy Communion
• Sunday School 9:00 a.m.
• Worship 10:00 a.m.
• Fellowship Time 11:00 a.m.
• UWFaith General Meeting (After Church)
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 1:00 -3:00 p.m.
• Lenten Bible Study ”The CHOSEN” 4:00 p.m.


6th
• Lenten Bible Study “The CHOSEN” 10:00 a.m.
• TOPS Group 5:15 p.m.
• Trustees Meeting 7:00 p.m.


7th
• SPRC Meeting 6:30 p.m.


8th
• Esther Circle 9:30 a.m.
• Confirmation Class 4:15 p.m.
• Bell Choir 5:30 p.m.
• Choir Practice 6:30 p.m.
• Hispanic Bible Study (chapel) 7:00 p.m.
• Ad Council Meeting 7:15 p.m.


9th
• Craft Group 5:00 p.m.


10th
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 7:00 p.m.


11th
• Sandy McNamar Food Pantry 2:00 – 5:00 p.m.


12th
• Sunday School 9:00 a.m.
• Worship Service 10:00 a.m.
• Fellowship Time 11:00 a.m.
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
• Lenten Bible Study ”The CHOSEN” 4:00 p.m.


13th
• Lenten Bible Study “The CHOSEN” 10:00 a.m.
• TOPS Group 5:15 p.m.


14th
• Valentine’s Day
• No Covenant Group


15th
• Confirmation Class 4:15 p.m.
• Bell Choir 5:30 p.m.
• Choir Practice 6:30 p.m.
• Hispanic Bible Study (chapel) 7:00 p.m.


16th
• Craft Group 5:00 p.m.


17th
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 7:00 p.m.


19th
• Sunday School 9:00 a.m.
• Worship Service 10:00 a.m.
• Fellowship Time 11:00 a.m.
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
• Lenten Bible Study ”The Chosen” 4:00 p.m.


20th
• President’s Day
• Caller Deadline
• Lenten Bible Study “The CHOSEN” 10:00 a.m.
• TOPS Group 5:15 p.m.
• NO Education Meeting.
• Church Women United Board Meeting 11:30 a.m.


22nd
• Ash Wednesday
• UWFaith Prayer Gathering and Lunch 9:30 a.m..
• Confirmation Class 4:15 p.m.
• Bell Choir 5:30 p.m.
• Choir Practice 6:30 p.m.
• Hispanic Bible Study (chapel) 7:00 p.m.


23rd
• Craft Group 5:00 p.m.


24th
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 7:00 p.m.


25th
• Eve Circle 9:30 a.m.
• Sandy McNamar Food Pantry 2:00 – 5:00 p.m.
• Community Meal 5:00 p.m.


26th
• Sunday School 9:00 a.m.
• Worship Service 10:00 a.m.
• Fellowship Time 11:00 a.m.
• Hispanic Worship Service (chapel) 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
• Lenten Bible Study ”The CHOSEN” 4:00 p.m.


27th
• Lenten Bible Study “The CHOSEN” 10:00 a.m.
• TOPS Group 5:15 p.m.


28th
• NO Covenant Group